CALL FOR APPLICATIONS “Pitching your film project is a crucial skill. Whether you’re a writer, director or producer you need to be able to talk about your film clearly and confidently so that you can start to get it noticed. Pitching is also an essential development tool: when you can talk about your story, you can write it.” (London Film School)... »»»
Photo exhibition by Iranian photographer Hamidrez Gohari was organized at Batumi Art State University on October 22. It’s also planned to screen the film by Gohari on October 23.
06 October 2014 Year
6th International Animated Film Festival "Tofuzi”
Non-entrepreneurial (non-commercial) Legal Entity ”Personage” and Ministry of Education, Culture and Sport of Ajara are holding the 6th International Animated Film Festival "Tofuzi” in Khulo, Keda, Shuakhevi and Batumi from 6 to 11 October. During the festival it’s planned to organize the series of workshops and master classes at Batumi art State University. 105 films from 38 Countries will be presented in Contests and Informational Programs. Film screenings are available in the cinema Apollo, Batumi State Drama Theatre, Batumi Arts State University, Khulo drama Theatre, Culture Center of Shuakhevi and Keda. The winner of the festival will be revealed by International Jury, the Children Jury will evaluate winners in Khulo, Keda , Shuakhevi and Batumi. The results will be announced in close ceremony.